jpg

Bhutan Travel Visa

Immigration:
All foreign nationals other than Indian nationals in groups of four or more may visit Bhutan. Applications for Visa should be made at least three weeks in advance.  Visa fee US$ 50 needs to be paid at entry point (Paro airport and Phuntsholing) along with 2 passport photos with your passport number in the back.

Visa and Passport:
Bhutanese embassies or consulates abroad do not issue tourist visa. The Druk Air Ticket cannot be purchased without first obtaining visa. The visitors are required valid passport and visa to enter Bhutan, except for Indian nationals. Travelers to Bhutan must have a visa approval prior to arriving in the kingdom of Bhutan.

Travel Visa Application:
Once you are ready to confirm your tour arrangements we will apply for your visas. We will need the following details with clear passport copy by email.

- Your full name (exactly as it appears in your passport) 
- Permanent address 
- Occupation 
- Sex  
- Nationality  
- Passport Number  
- Date of issue and expiry date of passport  gDate and place of birth.


For Quick Enquiry

9+1=